Categories

Specials

Privacy Policy

The data provided through this website will be treated in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on privacy, in particular according to Legislative Decree 196/2003.

Processed Data

Navigation Data

For safety reasons, and in order to fulfill specific legal obligations, technical user connection data are recorded in text files stored in the server memory (so-called log files).
Inside the log files are recorded a series of technical data such as:

- IP address of the visitor;
- date and time of access;
- displayed page; -eventual web page of origin;
- browser and operating system used.

These data permit to trace the identity of the owner of the connection, but this is only after special technical checks that can be effected only by the Legal Authority. In any case our employees can independently trace the identity of visitors through such navigation data and in any case will be made the reunification with other sources of data that may be in our possession in order to trace the paths of navigation of specific users.


Cookies

For more information about the use of cookies by www.beadsmine.it and by third-party companies, please visit this page where you can see the detailed information (cookies Policy).


Data provided voluntarily

It will be given a specific information whenever the access to certain services is subject to a registration procedure that contemplates the communication of user's personal information. This transfer of data, sometimes, can be effected by the user in a simplified manner through connection "procedures" with external services (for example Facebook Connect) who shall, after the explicit consent of the data owner, send us automatically and electronically the data necessary to provide the service requested.
The acquisition of the data, if required, is a prerequisite to access services offered by our site.

Aims of Data Treatment

We use the navigation data and those who are given voluntarily by the users only for the purposes for which the data were collected. In some cases it is possible that your data may be communicated and / or treated with the help of outside suppliers, who receive and utilize only the data necessary to perform the task for which they have been called into question. The log files are processed by us to check the correct functioning of the site and protect our systems from possible cyber attacks.
The personal data voluntarily provided are treated:
- to provide the services required;
- to effect any billing operation (in case of payment services);
- to effect newsletter service
- to process specific user requests automatically or manually.

Cookies are treated according to what is stated in the Cookies Policy.

Processing Methods

The above mentioned data are processed by computer so mostly automated. Manual interposition by authorized operators is expected only in special and limited circumstances, usually on request of the person concerned. Appropriate security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect uses and unauthorized accesses.

Non Obligatory Conferment

Aside from what specified above concerning navigation data (log files), and partly for cookies (which in any case can be blocked and / or deleted using special browser functions) the user is free to provide or not the personal data requested on the registration forms and / or information request. It should be noted, however, that their absence can make it impossible to obtain what requested.

Owner of Personal Data Processing

Owner of personal data processing is Beads Mine di Simona Dipietromaria registered office in Italy, at Via Del Dall 15, 28887 Omegna (VB).
To request information about the processing of personal data please write to info@beadsmine.it.

Rights of Concerned Person

According to Article. 7, Legislative Decree 196/03, the user has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of his data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction. The user also has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the block of data in violation of law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
In any case, the person concerned can exercise his rights by sending a written request by mail at our address or writing to info@beadsmine.it. Cancellation Requests from Specific Services
The request of personal data deletion could involve the consequent suspension of services offered, the access to which was subject to the acceptance of data treatment.

Newsletter Service

www.beadsmine.it does not send spam. Any mail sent to our users is following an explicit request (through registration in Double Optin).

www.beadsmine.it remembers that it is possible to unsubscribe to the newsletter at any time using the link at the bottom of any communications or writing to info@beadsmine.it.